This privacy policy sets out how West Highlander Immigration Consultancy Services Pvt. Ltd. uses and protects any information that you give us when you use this website. Any personal information and/or business proprietary material that you might disclose to us is treated with strict confidence.
West Highlander is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. We know that providing personal information is an act of trust and we take that seriously you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.
We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:
• Internal record keeping.
• We may use the information to improve our products and services.
• We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
• From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes.
• We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail.
• We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests.
West Highlander is committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

West Highlander will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information you may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to enquiry@westhighlander.com

If you believe that any information West Highlander is holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.
West Highlander may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

Got a query? For callback please enter your Phone Number