PARENTS /FAMILY FRIENDS (UNDER VISA B1/ B2) OF STUDENT VISA HOLDER/PERMANENT RESIDENT/CITIZEN

PARENTS /FAMILY FRIENDS (UNDER VISA B1/ B2) OF STUDENT VISA HOLDER/PERMANENT RESIDENT/CITIZEN

Choose the right visa category for your family member and stay with your loved ones abroad.

Introduction

The US country is one of the great countries to visit as a tourist, for spending your holidays and simultaneously it is also a place that is useful in doing a business. If you are wishing to enter the country for a business purpose or for medical treatment than B1/B2 visa is meant for you. B1 visa is linked to the visitor visa for people who are traveling or intending to travel the country whereas B2 visa is meant for pleasure or medical treatment. The B1/B2 visa allows an individual to bring their parents or family to the country through initiating the sponsorship. Both the visas are combined with one another and are issued as one visa. There are certain requirements which need to be fulfilled by the sponsor so that visa can be granted to the families or friends without any hassle.

  • Hassel Free Transition
  • One Stop Solution
  • Licensed & Regulated
  • Accurate Assessment

Enquire Now

Spouse Visas

Dependent Child Visas

Parent Visas

Family & Friends Visitor visas

  • ELIGIBILITY

    The eligibility requirements for sponsoring the parents or friends by B1/B2 visa holder are as:

    • One of the most important aspects is that the person who is sponsoring the visit should be genuine.
    • Secondly, the business purpose of the visitor should be clearly defined.
    • The evidence of funds should also be provided for covering the expenses in the country.
    • It should be sure that the person is having the residence outside the country, also other ties associated with social and economic for ensuring your return abroad after the completion of the visit.
    • Documents such as police certificate, character certificate, and the medical certificate must be attached with the application form.
  • STEPS IN PROCESS

    • The first step is filling the form of nonimmigrant visa electronic application.
    • After the form is filled, there should be the paying of visa fees.
    • Once the fee is paid, then the sponsor is necessitated to schedule the visa appointment.
    • There must be the bringing of the valid passport, confirmation page of the form, and appointment confirmation page at the time of appointment.
  • FEATURES

    • Licensed and authorized legal advisors.
    • Hard working and qualified team.
    • Ethics and transparency are followed.
    • Rules are shadowed in an efficient manner.
    • The assessment of case is initiated in an appropriate manner.
    • Rejected cases are solved in a smart way by the team.
  • WHY WEST HIGHLANDER?

    • West Highlander has settled the business in 2005 and since then it has been working progressively proficiently. The company has always confirmed about the providing of services that are not only effective but gratified for the customers also. The case assessment by the team is done appropriately so that anticipated results can be achieved. Our business has efficiently gained more than 5000 customers and we have also more than 50+associations internationally.

How to Apply

  • 1

    REGISTRATION

    Positive assessment, signing of Services agreement & KYC norms

  • 2

    DOCUMENTATION

    Complete thoroughly explained document checklist & samples uploaded into your account

  • 3

    Get started now

    Through review by expert application lodged for further processing

Our Accreditation

default image

I was looking for some Business Migration and relocation services. Then one of my family friends suggested me to take advice from West Highlander. My case was complicated but Lawyer Mrs. Parwinder Kaur's advice and her team in West Highlander made it easier and smoother. I am very thankful to all of them for the

Pardeep Australian - Business Migration 188