A direct way to get permanent residence (PR) of New Zealand.


New Zealand offers the life-changing opportunity to those who have skills to support to the country’s economic growth. To migrate the country, you need to you to send Expression of Interest EOI to Immigration Authorities stating your employment in New Zealand, work experience, and qualification. Once your EOI approved you will get an opportunity to apply to live and work in the country indefinitely. The criterion of having a visa is based on points which you get considering various factors like skills, work experience and a job offer for skilled employment. An applicant age should be below 55 years and he/ she has to meet the requirements of English language, health, and character. The processing time of the visa is 6 months.
West Highlander makes your dreams come true of moving abroad we have built a trust among people by providing reliable and cost-effective services. All the credit goes to our verified immigration advisers who hold reputed license of New Zealand which is knows as Immigration Advisers Authority (IAA). We have been serving clients for more than a decade as a result we have thousand of satisfied clients who are settled in their preferred destinations

The expression of interest (EOI)

Eligible candidates can submit an expression of interest in which they will claim points for their skills, age, and experience. Candidate needs to secure 160 or above points to apply for the visa. If you meet the EOI selection criteria, you will be invited to apply ITA. It is noted that the visa is not for those people who want to work in their own business and are self-employed. Applicant having highest-score will be given priority in the selection procedure.

Invitation to Apply

After receiving an invitation you will be needed to deficit evidence of the eligibility that you have made. You will be sent an application in which you have to include all essential documents regarding your skills and experience. You will also be needed to provide your medical, evidence of English language ability and police clearances. Once the NZ immigration receives your documents, they will be assessed and verify your visa application

It depends upon the immigration whether it asks you for an interview or approves your file on the basis of information you have given.

  • Age
  • English language ability
  • Skilled employment
  • Qualification
  • New Zealand study requirement

Enquire Now

  • Points

    You get points on the basis of your experience in the field of your nominated occupation, outside Australia. Minimum Points can be scored are 15 points for an experience of 8 years out of past 10 years, 10 Points for an experience of at least 5 years but less than 8 years and the least point score is 5 for an experience of at least 3 years but less than 5 years. If you have work experience of Australia, you get 20 points for 8 years experience, 15 points for 5 years experience, 10 points for 3 years and 5 points for 1 year.

    For Australia work experience you get 20points for 8 years experience 15 points for 5 years experience, 10 points for 3 years and 5 points for atheist 1 year.

  • Age wise points

    • 20-29              30 points
    • 40-44              20 points
    • 45-49              15 points
    • 50-55              5 points

    Candidates need to show their language ability; hence the requirements are given below that you will have to meet:

    The minimum standard of English is an International English Language Testing System (IELTS) with an overall score of not less than 6.5. IELTS certificate must be less than two years old.

  • You are not bound to take a test if you have evidence that shows:

    • You have recognized qualification studied in English
    • Candidate must have ongoing skilled employment in New Zealand and have been in the job for more than one year
    • You must have proof that you are proficient in the English language which can be taken into consideration
  • Skilled work experience:

    • 2 years         10 points
    • 4 years         20 points
    • 6 years         30 points
    • 8 years         40 points
    • 10 years       50 points

    New Zealand specific experience:

    • Already working in a skilled employment will get        50 Points
    • Work in an area of absolute skill shortage         50 Points
    • Outside of Auckland       60 Points

    West Highlander is professionally managed business consultancy. The company has been into the industry for more than one decade. It is equipped with sound and skilled professionals who personally analyze your case to lessen the chances of rejection and assist you in achieving your goal. Our licensed and qualified advisors are capable to manage any kind of visa process. We deal with business migration, investment immigration and relocation services and skilled migration. We have channel partners across Australia, New Zealand, Canada, USA, Ireland, UK, and Europe.

    We have been awarded with various licenses and certificates by industry and immigration bodies which reflect our top-notch services and reliability. We have a high success rate with thousands of satisfied customers. Our company name is enough to introduce us. Our motive is to serve our clients with dedication to make the visa process smooth. Our vision is to be the first choice throughout the globe amongst people seeking services offered by us. We guarantee you hassle-free and enjoyable immigration experience by wiping out the usually involved stress from it.

How to Apply

  • 1


    Positive assessment, signing of Services agreement & KYC norms

  • 2


    Complete thoroughly explained document checklist & samples uploaded into your account

  • 3

    Get started now

    Through review by expert application lodged for further processing

default image

I was looking for some Business Migration and relocation services. Then one of my family friends suggested me to take advice from West Highlander. My case was complicated but Lawyer Mrs. Parwinder Kaur's advice and her team in West Highlander made it easier and smoother. I am very thankful to all of them for the

Pardeep Australian - Business Migration 188

Connect with Us