Choose the right visa category for your family member and stay with your loved ones abroad.


Australia is supposed to be the country that is magnificent and the economy of the country is also stable with the infrastructure that is developed. This country offers countless job opportunities to the talented and workers that are immigrant. It also delivers the appropriate settings for integration and settling in the country. The Partner or spouse visa category is one of the aspects of immigration of Australia that is helpful in raising the applicant’s interests for exploring the opportunities and career in the country. With the help of a partner, spouse visa or partners of Australian permanent resident’s citizens can come to the country for living purpose.

Spouse or partner visa (Subclass 309) is known as the temporary visa and the main step for this visa is associated with the attainment of residency in Australia. This visa is meant for the spouses, permanent residents and de-facto partners of the country. The subclass visa 309 can be applied by an individual if he/she is an outsider. This visa is also linked to subclass 100 as it completes the process more efficiently.

  • Hassel Free Transition
  • One Stop Solution
  • Licensed & Regulated
  • Accurate Assessment

Enquire Now

Spouse Visas

Dependent Child Visas

Parent Visas

Family & Friends Visitor visas


    • It consents an individual to stay in the country until the time decision is not made for a permanent partner visa.
    • Enrolment in Medicare, country’s scheme for the expenses and health-related care.
    • After two years of the application, an individual is assessed for the permanent visa.

    • Association with Migration Institute of Australia (MIA)-5824.
    • Licensed from Migration agents registration authority (MARA) – 1280308.
    • Integration of professional and experts.
    • Case reviews or assessment is taken care of appropriately.
    • Secure and reliable services accumulation.
    • Prices are competitive.
    • Friendly association with the customer is ensured.

    The eligibility requirement to apply for spouse or partner visa (309 subclasses), an applicant is required to fulfill the following requirements:

    • Applicant should be the citizen of Australian country.
    • He/she should be the permanent resident of Australia.
    • New Zealand citizenship eligibility is necessitated.

    • Legality of marriage should be provided.
    • The application should be sponsored by an eligible sponsor.
    • The application is necessitated to fulfill the requirements associated with department health requirements.
    • The applicant should ensure meeting the department character requirements.
    • Australian values statement should be signed by an applicant accurately.
  • Why West Highlander

    • West Highlander is delivering the immigration services to the customers since 2005 and the proficiencies of a team have led to the experience of 12 years. Legal processes interlinked with the visas are handled by the company experts proficiently so that inadequacies don’t come across. Experienced and licensed consultants have been accommodated in the company so that with their guidance services can be provided to the customers as per their requirements. One stop solution is one of the main constituents of our company including accurate assessment of the case.

How to Apply

  • 1


    Positive assessment, signing of Services agreement & KYC norms

  • 2


    Complete thoroughly explained document checklist & samples uploaded into your account

  • 3

    Get started now

    Through review by expert application lodged for further processing

default image

I was looking for some Business Migration and relocation services. Then one of my family friends suggested me to take advice from West Highlander. My case was complicated but Lawyer Mrs. Parwinder Kaur's advice and her team in West Highlander made it easier and smoother. I am very thankful to all of them for the

Pardeep Australian - Business Migration 188

Connect with Us