Choose the right visa category for your family member and stay with your loved ones abroad.


Student visa (500 subclasses) allows an individual to stay in Australian country to study in a university that is full-time recognized educational institution. For this visa, it is important that the requirements of Australian government should be fulfilled to avoid the hassles. This visa is valid for up to five years. Immigration services that are licensed and authorized should be chosen so that the processing can be initiated rapidly.

  • Hassel Free Transition
  • One Stop Solution
  • Licensed & Regulated
  • Accurate Assessment

Enquire Now

Spouse Visas

Dependent Child Visas

Parent Visas

Family & Friends Visitor visas


    • Operations director, Parwinder Kaur is the member of Migration Institute of Australia (MIA)-5824 and is licensed from Migration agent registration authority (MARA)-1280308.
    • Services are authorized and licensed by Australian immigration services.
    • Experienced in the field since 12 years.
    • Genuine services are included.
    • Critical cases are considered and solved.
    • Satisfaction of the customer is ensured.
    • Competitive prices are integrated.
  • Eligibility

    • The eligibility for a spouse visa is that both the citizen and spouse should have a committed relationship and the association should be genuine. You both are not living together is another main eligibility criteria for the visa. The period of relationship should be more than 12 months and you both should be more than 18 years of age. Health and character criteria should be passed. The student visa for Australian country requires the student who is more than six years and the student should be accepted to study in an educational organization of Australia. Health insurance of the student should be included as the eligibility criterion.

    • Identity documents like passport, national ID cards.
    • Proof of the relationship like a marriage certificate.
    • Passport copy should be provided.
    • Financial capacity proof should be provided.
    • Proof from education provider that you are currently studying.
    • School enrolment evidence should be provided.
    • Health insurance evidence should also be given for further processing.
  • Why West Highlander

    • West Highlander is the company that is professional in the field of business migration and is having the experience of 12 years. Our company inclination is towards providing the visa to customers in a proficient manner so that they don’t have to go through any critical problem. The success stories of our company impeccable because of integrating highly professional and qualified team. Our company makes sure that case has been reviewed and assessed carefully so that it can be represented to the embassy adequately. The association of our company with Australian licensing authorities is helpful in understanding that the services are completely authentic and reliable.

How to Apply

  • 1


    Positive assessment, signing of Services agreement & KYC norms

  • 2


    Complete thoroughly explained document checklist & samples uploaded into your account

  • 3

    Get started now

    Through review by expert application lodged for further processing

default image

I was looking for some Business Migration and relocation services. Then one of my family friends suggested me to take advice from West Highlander. My case was complicated but Lawyer Mrs. Parwinder Kaur's advice and her team in West Highlander made it easier and smoother. I am very thankful to all of them for the

Pardeep Australian - Business Migration 188

Connect with Us