SPOUSE/CHILD (UNDER F2) OF STUDENT VISA HOLDER

SPOUSE/CHILD (UNDER F2) OF STUDENT VISA HOLDER

Choose the right visa category for your family member and stay with your loved ones abroad.

Introduction

Student visas allow an individual to study in the USA and also provide certain benefits to the person. The student visa in USA country is referred as F1 visa and it is important for the purpose of a study. F1 Visa is very important if you are interested in bringing your spouse or child to a country so that they can obtain F2 visa easily. If an applicant doesn’t have any dependent with F1 then it is improbable for him/her to apply for a F2 visa as it will not be granted by the US authorities. F2 visa is referred as the dependent visa that is interlinked with the non-migrant visa. This visa consents dependent spouses and children (unmarried or under 21 years old) of F1 student visa holder for entering the country of US modestly. The holders of F2 visa cannot work in the country as it is not a work permit and they cannot even take up any work in which they are getting money. F2 visa holders are considered as ineligible for the social security number (SSN).

  • Hassel Free Transition
  • One Stop Solution
  • Licensed & Regulated
  • Accurate Assessment

Enquire Now

Spouse Visas

Dependent Child Visas

Parent Visas

Family & Friends Visitor visas

  • ELIGIBILITY

    • Firstly, there is the requirement of photocopies of address page, first page and the last page of the document.
    • There should be the providing of a copy of form I-20 of the main applicant.
    • Valid visa copy should also be submitted as the proof.
    • The original marriage certificate document is necessitated.
    • The original birth certificate should be provided as well.
    • Particulars linked with the financial resource that is around $ 7,000 for spouse and $3,600 for a child to support the dependents should be shown.
  • STEPS INTEGRATION

    • The first step of the visa is to print and download the document which is a request for a dependent travel. There must be the submitting of 3 months back old bank statement which reflects that the funds in the account are sufficient according to the eligibility criteria.
    • Secondly, an applicant is required to appear for the interview.
    • After the interview is done, an F2 visa is granted to the applicants by the Australian authorities.
  • FEATURES

    • Qualified and authorized immigration lawyer.
    • Experienced in the field since 12 years.
    • Assimilation of the team which is highly professional and qualified in their work.
    • The management team of the company ensures that the case has been evaluated smartly.
    • The case review is initiated by the company effectively.
    • Problematic cases are solved by the team productively.
  • Why West Highlander?

    • West Highlander consultancy is the business that deals in immigration, relocation services, family visas and investor visas. Business has been offering the services to the customers that are efficient and also has been satisfying their customers. It is because of the hard work of the management team that the company has been seeing a lot of growth and success in their dealing areas. Business is aspiring towards increasing and augmenting the profitability in the coming years by integrating the new services.

How to Apply

  • 1

    REGISTRATION

    Positive assessment, signing of Services agreement & KYC norms

  • 2

    DOCUMENTATION

    Complete thoroughly explained document checklist & samples uploaded into your account

  • 3

    Get started now

    Through review by expert application lodged for further processing

Our Accreditation

default image

I was looking for some Business Migration and relocation services. Then one of my family friends suggested me to take advice from West Highlander. My case was complicated but Lawyer Mrs. Parwinder Kaur's advice and her team in West Highlander made it easier and smoother. I am very thankful to all of them for the

Pardeep Australian - Business Migration 188