New Zealand – Spouse & Dependent Child Visa

New Zealand – Spouse & Dependent Child Visa

Choose the right visa category for your family member and stay with your loved ones abroad.


Marrying with a person who has New Zealand student/work visa, resident /citizen of the country makes you eligible to apply as a dependent visa of that person. The category of your visa work or visitor is based on the visa your partner/spouse holds. You need to make sure you are choosing the right visa category and producing accurate documents to that category for your spouse or dependent visa application to secure visa successfully. Immigration New Zealand only accepts applications from licensed Immigration advisors. We have verified Immigration lawyer Mrs. Parwinder Kaur Licensed by Immigration Advisers Authority (IAA), License no. 201002008. She has years of experience in managing such immigration processes.

Why we are in demand?

Our top-notch services make us stand out of the crowd and this is the reasons why we have become talk-of-the-town. We have 97% success rate with more than 5000 satisfied customers who are happily settled in their desired country. The reason behind our success is our keenness which makes us to mange even refusal cases. We have made efforts making people dreams come true wherein they were facing refusal all the time, however when they approached us we gave results in the form of visa approval which is why we have become top immigration company in India for doing innumerable cases, especially refusal. We have full license of NZ. We bet you that you cannot find a company like us and the services we offer anywhere in the country.

  • Hassel Free Transition
  • One Stop Solution
  • Licensed & Regulated
  • Accurate Assessment

Enquire Now

Spouse Visas

Dependent Child Visas

Parent Visas

Family & Friends Visitor visas

  • Features and Benefits:

    • Licensed Immigration adviser, Licensed by Immigration Advisor Authority, NZ
    • Holder of full License
    • Years of Experience with excellent success rate
    • Successful experience in dealing with complicated cases
    • Accurate case assessment for successful outcome of applications
    • Successful applications for character waiver
    • Competitive prices with excellent services
  • Eligibility

    • One of the very important factors to consider while applying for New Zealand dependent visa is that you must establish a genuine and stable relationship with your partner. Proving this aspect requires solid documentation. Relationship proofs are just not limited to providing marriage certificates, photos, and videos of the marriage. One needs to provide other documentation which reflects your genuine relationship.
  • Why Refusal occurs?

    • Your file can be refused due to various reasons, they may be Insufficient Documentation, not enough Finances, Obligations, Character Concerns, health Concerns and more. A candidate is required to produce each and every required document in support of your application. If he or she is having insufficient funds, his/her file may get rejected; hence you require to arrange sufficient funds along with your visa application.
      NZ authorities can raise an objection to your application or may reject it if the obligation to return home country is not mentioned. Immigration wants Character certificate, if you are not able to show character certificate or you are involved in any illegal activity, your file can be rejected. While applying for dependent/spouse visa, you must provide health certificate to NZ authorities showing you are fit, if not your application will get into the rejection category.
      You must show the proof that your marriage is legal. If you fail to produce the evidence of your marriage, Immigration will not grant you a visa.
      To prevent yourself from any of above issue you need to approach right and qualified immigration lawyers like us who are efficient to manage any complicated case in a snap.
  • Qualifying Criteria

    • You qualify to apply for a work visa if your spouse is NZ resident, citizen, is on a work visa, is on a student visa with a course level 8 or above or pursuing any course in long-term skill shortage list. You must have a clear medical record and a clear character record to qualify for this. Any concern regarding your character must be addressed and a character waiver is granted to go ahead with your dependent spouse visa application.
  • Steps in process

    • STEP-1 : Gather documentation of your relationship history
    • STEP-2 : Go for medicals & Police Clearance Certificates
    • STEP-3 : Gather other personal documentation
    • STEP-4 : Apply for your visa with Immigration, New Zealand
  • Why West Highlander

    • Choosing the right visa category and providing supporting documentation is very important for the success of visa application. West Highlander has a tremendous success rate of family visa application. We look into the details f the case minutely so that it can be presented properly with the embassy. We have years of experience in dealing with complicated cases having a number of refusals before the case came to us. We successfully removed all the objections and we have a number of happy clients who successfully joined their spouses after applying for their visas through Ms Parwinder Kaur, Licensed immigration adviser by IAA, New Zealand.

How to Apply

  • 1


    Positive assessment, signing of Services agreement & KYC norms

  • 2


    Complete thoroughly explained document checklist & samples uploaded into your account

  • 3

    Get started now

    Through review by expert application lodged for further processing

default image

I was looking for some Business Migration and relocation services. Then one of my family friends suggested me to take advice from West Highlander. My case was complicated but Lawyer Mrs. Parwinder Kaur's advice and her team in West Highlander made it easier and smoother. I am very thankful to all of them for the

Pardeep Australian - Business Migration 188

Connect with Us